Credits

IMG_0533
The Smeller Team
Artist/Inventor/Author/CEO
Wolfgang Georgsdorf

Execution planning and technical coordination Berlin
Robert Schmitz-Michels

Execution planning assistant
Noah Nixon

Development and prototyping of valve systems
Robert Schmitz-Michels
Noah Nixon
Christian Lawnik

Electronic controls and programming Smeller 2.0
Production of electronic components
Marc Schrögendorfer/ TimesUp
Midi programming, Software
Control system for Smellodies

Matthias Haenisch

Aerodynamic and climate engineering consulting
Ing. Mag. Dr. Werner Györgyfalvay

Olfactory consulting and laboratory services
Geza Schön

Composition of primary scents
Geza Schön
Wolfgang Georgsdorf

Construction engineers in Linz
Robert Schmitz-Michels
Noah Nixon

Design team Berlin / Linz
CAD, Construction
Noah Nixon

Project assistants
Lisa Übleis
Rainer Fehlinger
Philipp Hesser

Sound Team: Project Manager
Matthias Haenisch

Soundscapes, compositions
Matthias Haenisch
Andreas Albrecht

Thanks to:
Tobias Janecke (Technical Support Berlin) und
Markus Gammel (Deutschlandradio)

Sound research
Lisa Übleis

Sound project assistants
Lisa Übleis
Philipp Hesser
Tomá Ivanov

Project assistants
Preproduction / lead management
Fanny Kreczi
Julianna Fehlinger
Natalie David

Mathematics consulting
Klaus Györgyfalvay

Construction manager Smeller
Noah Nixon

Construction / Assembly / Execution
Noah Nixon
Christian Lawnik
Robert Schmitz-Michels
Bernadette Klausberger
Han Na
Philipp Hesser
Rainer Fehlinger
Tomá Ivanov
Tatjana Schinko
Nizar Aguir
Toni Zaglauer
Dominique Bejvl

Olfactory composition assistant (Smellodies)
Lisa Übleis

Data entry and laboratory assistants
olfactory compositions
Philipp Hesser
Tomá Ivanov

Courier services
Florian Flow Hauser /
Green Pedals, Linz

Patent consulting
Hans-Jörg Schaller

Media & PR consulting
Bernadette Klausberger

Thanks to:
The permanent and freelance staff of OK / OÖKQ

The curators of the exhibition „Sinnesrausch“:
Martin Sturm und Genoveva Rückert

Werner Györgyfalvay
Grete Györgyfalvay
Klaus Györgyfalvay
Heiner und Annette Georgsdorf
Eva Mattes
Georg Ritter
Geza Schön
Natalie David
Matthias Held
Karin und Benedict von Haimberger
Christoph Manz
Bernadette Klausberger
Martin Hochleitner
Julianna Fehlinger
Florian Hauser
Florian Pfusterer
Pepi Maier
Herbert Winkellehner
Uli Harder
Norbert Artner
Wolfgang Lux
Vilja Rohrer
Andreas Wimmer
Othmar Schenk
José-Manuel Lecue
Andreas Kreindl
Klaus Heinz
Leopold Aumayr
Walter Brditschka
Erich Holzinger
Christian Demmelhuber
Norbert Maurer
Franz Ransmayr
Friedrich Neuhold
Burghardt Jürgens
Johannes Pröll
Dieter Doepfer
Sibille Heller
Gabriele Kreidl-Kala
Olga Okunev
Johannes Eder
Franz Ahammer
Marco Krug


Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste sowie dem Klicken des „OK“ Buttons erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies setzen und verwenden. Weiterlesen …